Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta 2025 | UK Rowing Calendar

Support Area

🚀

Support Area coming soon

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta

This race took place on 21 September 2025.

We have not listed the 2026 date yet.

Regatta
British Rowing region
Northern
Date
Sunday 21 September 2025
Venue
Chester-Le-Street
Organised by
Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta was a multi-lane sprint regatta, raced side-by-side over a marked course held on Sunday, 21 September 2025 at Chester-Le-Street in Chester-le-Street, County Durham. The fixture was organised by Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club.

Venue location

About this regatta

Welcome to Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club (CLSARC), a friendly and welcoming club based on the River Wear in Chester-le-Street. We are a British Rowing affiliated community club, open to all ages and abilities, and we offer a variety of rowing activities for everyone to enjoy.

Are you the organiser?

Claim this listing to confirm details, suggest edits, and reach the rowers searching for your event.

Spotted an error?

Other regattas this month

Other regattas in October 2026

Other regattas at this venue

More regattas at Chester-Le-Street

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta 2025: common questions

When did Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta 2025 take place?

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta 2025 took place on Sunday 21 September 2025.

Where was Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta held?

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta was held at Chester-Le-Street in Chester-le-Street, County Durham. The venue sits in Chester-le-Street, County Durham.

What format was Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta raced in?

Chester-Le-Street Autumn Regatta was listed as a multi-lane sprint regatta, raced side-by-side over a marked course.

Running a rowing club?

Manage your members, training, and crew entries in one place.

Try Row HQ free →

See how event and regatta management works in Row HQ.

Start Free